FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
659 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous
how to update firmware fmb110 tracker?

where placet it?
by anonymous
Where can i get the update file?
by anonymous

I write on website https://teltonika-gps.com/ and click on the "Contact Us" button. When you will click, please fill out the form and submit it.

Note: as a topic, please choose "Vehicle Telematics".

answer not sees

3 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous

Hello,

We would like to inform you that we do not share firmware files/updater and other files in the community forum.

To receive firmware files, updater and documentation on devices, please contact your sales manager. If you don't have any contacts with our Sale managers, please contact with them on our official website https://teltonika-gps.com/ and click on the "Contact Us" button. When you will click, please fill the form and submit it.

Note: as a topic, please choose "Vehicle Telematics".

Or you can send an e-mail with description of your situation to info@teltonika.lt

Best Regards,

Maynard C.

+1 vote
by anonymous

Hello, good day 

1. connect  a device to pc and open the configurator,  check the status, and format the SD card 

2.  from the top open upgrade firmware and load firmware ...when upgrading start has to wait some while. 

3. after updating device will restart itself.

thank you 

by anonymous

Where can i get the update file?

by anonymous

Hi, good day

We would like to inform you that we do not share firmware files/updater and other files in the community forum.

To receive firmware files, updater, and documentation on devices, please contact your sales manager. If you don't have any contacts with our Sales managers, please contact them on our official website https://teltonika-gps.com/ and click on the "Contact Us" button. When you will click, please fill out the form and submit it.

Note: as a topic, please choose "Vehicle Telematics".

Or you can send an e-mail with a description of your situation to info@teltonika.lt

Thank you 

best regard.

0 votes
by anonymous
what do i need to do get firmware?
by anonymous
Hi

If you have contact with your sales manager he can help you to create a VIP ticket or you can create a ticket by yourself if you have an access to our VIP helpdesk platform.
by anonymous
i don't have contact sales manager. i bought an old device
by anonymous
Try to contact with your sales manager, it was good for me.