Ask a question

3520 questions

4011 answers

2985 comments

29030 members

Ask a question
0 votes
70 views
in Vehicle tracking by
how to update firmware fmb110 tracker?

where placet it?
by
Where can i get the update file?
by

I write on website https://teltonika-gps.com/ and click on the "Contact Us" button. When you will click, please fill out the form and submit it.

Note: as a topic, please choose "Vehicle Telematics".

answer not sees

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

Hello,

We would like to inform you that we do not share firmware files/updater and other files in the community forum.

To receive firmware files, updater and documentation on devices, please contact your sales manager. If you don't have any contacts with our Sale managers, please contact with them on our official website https://teltonika-gps.com/ and click on the "Contact Us" button. When you will click, please fill the form and submit it.

Note: as a topic, please choose "Vehicle Telematics".

Or you can send an e-mail with description of your situation to info@teltonika.lt

Best Regards,

Maynard C.

+1 vote
by

Hello, good day 

1. connect  a device to pc and open the configurator,  check the status, and format the SD card 

2.  from the top open upgrade firmware and load firmware ...when upgrading start has to wait some while. 

3. after updating device will restart itself.

thank you 

by

Where can i get the update file?

by

Hi, good day

We would like to inform you that we do not share firmware files/updater and other files in the community forum.

To receive firmware files, updater, and documentation on devices, please contact your sales manager. If you don't have any contacts with our Sales managers, please contact them on our official website https://teltonika-gps.com/ and click on the "Contact Us" button. When you will click, please fill out the form and submit it.

Note: as a topic, please choose "Vehicle Telematics".

Or you can send an e-mail with a description of your situation to info@teltonika.lt

Thank you 

best regard.

0 votes
by
what do i need to do get firmware?
by
Hi

If you have contact with your sales manager he can help you to create a VIP ticket or you can create a ticket by yourself if you have an access to our VIP helpdesk platform.
by
i don't have contact sales manager. i bought an old device