FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
570 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous
FMB640 send more than 2 messages in 1 second with different data. How to fix it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous
Hello Murphy1,

Could you please add for us screenshots of how your messages which you get looks like?

Thank you in advance.

Best regards,

Teltonika Support
by anonymous

they multiplicate:

+1 vote
by anonymous
Hi,

Try to find out which IO is triggering for these event.

Then check the settings of that particular IO.

Thanks in advance

Naveen
by anonymous
cfg. file is same as on another fmb640 where all works without issues