FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE
Ask a question

3733 questions

4245 answers

3163 comments

40886 members

Ask a question
0 votes
498 views
in Vehicle tracking by
FMB640 send more than 2 messages in 1 second with different data. How to fix it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hello Murphy1,

Could you please add for us screenshots of how your messages which you get looks like?

Thank you in advance.

Best regards,

Teltonika Support
by

they multiplicate:

+1 vote
by
Hi,

Try to find out which IO is triggering for these event.

Then check the settings of that particular IO.

Thanks in advance

Naveen
by
cfg. file is same as on another fmb640 where all works without issues