Ask a question

3589 questions

4090 answers

3024 comments

34691 members

Ask a question
0 votes
517 views
in Vehicle tracking by

I have already used the preset ELA MOV MAG but is not working. I noticed that "Match" is different from the preset to the one found on the NRF Application. Kindly show how it will be configured on the device. Kindly see raw data from NRF Application

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Hello,

Thank you for your inquiry.

Could you please say, have you tried to set your ELA MOV MAG by our "Sensor and Beacon testing instructions" PDF document, "BLE sensors testing instructions" chapter?

Link: https://teltonika-gps.com/downloads/en/blue-coin-id/Sensor-and-Beacon-testing-instructions-v1.2.pdf

Looking forward for your answer.

Best regards,

Teltonika Support

+1 vote
by

Your tag has its Manufacturer Data Mode activated, that is why the data is being transferred in this format.

You can modify it using Device Manager Mobile to change this parameter