FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
645 views
in Vehicle tracking by

I have already used the preset ELA MOV MAG but is not working. I noticed that "Match" is different from the preset to the one found on the NRF Application. Kindly show how it will be configured on the device. Kindly see raw data from NRF Application

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hello,

Thank you for your inquiry.

Could you please say, have you tried to set your ELA MOV MAG by our "Sensor and Beacon testing instructions" PDF document, "BLE sensors testing instructions" chapter?

Link: https://teltonika-gps.com/downloads/en/blue-coin-id/Sensor-and-Beacon-testing-instructions-v1.2.pdf

Looking forward for your answer.

Best regards,

Teltonika Support

+1 vote
by anonymous

Your tag has its Manufacturer Data Mode activated, that is why the data is being transferred in this format.

You can modify it using Device Manager Mobile to change this parameter