FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+1 vote
897 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous
Hello! I purchased the FMB001 device, the Mazda 6GJ 2013, does not determine the fuel level, is it possible to use your own PID or use an additional device?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous
Hello,

Thank you for your question,

Could you specify the firmware version used in your device?

In some cases certain vehicles parameters can not be read through OBDII.

There is hardly any solution to use the additional device, since the FMB001 is an OBDII device and all of the connections are always taken when the device is inserted into OBDII port.

Regards.
by anonymous
Hello! Version 3.25.07, can I use a CAN adapter?
0 votes
by anonymous
Hello! Version 3.25.07, can I use a CAN adapter?