FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
269 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous
Hola, mi problema es que valores como por ejemplo el odometro que es calculado con el can en la etiqueta io87 me los muestra en metros y quisiera que fuera en km. Otro caso parecido es el del nivel de combustible, se utiliza la etiqueta io84 pero al mostrar el valor aparece con un cero de mas por ejemplo si son 45 litros en los valores del can aparece como 450.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous

Hello

Yes, it is, and it is according to the documentation

https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB130_Teltonika_Data_Sending_Parameters_ID#CAN_adapters_elements

Please pay attention to the attachment

So you have to do the work on the side of your application / server

For AVLID 84 use Multiplier 0.1

For AVLID 87, use Multiplier 0.001

Best regards 

Best answer
+1 vote
by anonymous
Hello,

Unfortunately, the I/O elements measurement units can not be changed - these conversions should be done directly on Your tracking platform.

These values are provided in meters and additional zeros at the end, so the values are as accurate as possible after conversion.

Sorry for the inconvenience.

Best regards.