FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
400 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous
Hello

It is a very individual matter for each vehicle group.

I think the newest configurator will be helpful-

1.7.30_B.3.27_R.26

https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Teltonika_Configurator_versions#For_FMU1YX.2FFMC1YX.2FFMM1YX_Series

There you will find a calculator in the Eco / Green driving section - it will help you in setting these parameters

Best regards
0 votes
by anonymous

Swift speed, harsh cuts are all bad driving smiley