Ask a question

3005 questions

3421 answers

2592 comments

12003 members

Ask a question
0 votes
49 views
in Vehicle tracking by
How to connect a pannic button in AIN with a fmb910 or fmb920

How is the wiring diagram?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hello

AIN is an analog input (0-30 V DC measure) -  intended for other solutions eg

https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Analog_Fuel_Sensor

Please see the diagram

https://teltonika-gps.com/downloads/en/fmb920/FMB920-wiring-scheme-v1.1.png

FMB920 has one DIN1 input

https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB920_First_Start#Pinout

It is not possible to use it for Ignition and Panic Button on DIN 1 input at the same time

So if you change your ignition source to something like Power Voltage or Accelerometer

https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB920_System_settings#Ignition_Source

Then You can use DIN 1 for Panic Button

Then you will keep both functions

Best regards
0 votes
by

Water-proof, the device can be worn even when the person is taking a bath. The button works on the basis of a platform called Cuckoo Server, which converts sound waves into a voicemail. The moment a person presses the panic button, a pre-recorded voicemail about him/her is sent as three messages — to the 108 ambulance, a neighbour and an immediate relative.

www.walgreenslistens.com