FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+2 votes
1,209 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous 1 flag
I cannot use the configurator under Windows 11 running via Parallels. The configurators works but we can't see the device connected via USB
by anonymous

Same here. ARM drivers are needed. 

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hello there,

Good day. Thank you for your question.

May I know if you have installed the FMB PC Driver in Windows and still face this issue? The driver can be found here - https://teltonika-gps.com/product/fmb920/#downloads

Please try this and let me know if it helps.

Kind regards.
by anonymous

May I know if you have installed the FMB PC Driver in Windows and still face this issue? The driver can be found here - https://teltonika-gps.com/product/fmb920/#downloads

Sure, the drivers was installed but we still can't see the device connected.

by anonymous
I have the same issue, but Vivek is this on a new M1 Apple machine ?

I also can not open a configuration file I think this has to do with the latest processor of Apple.

I have allowed acces to the USB TM25 but I don't see it in the configurator v1.5.15.17745 also no access to the configuration files
by anonymous
Have same problem.

Need  Drivers for Arm version of windows 10 or 11. There are not same with x86\x64 version
by anonymous
did you find the drivers? did you solve the problem?
by anonymous
No these are PC drivers and not MAC ARM drivers, also with a Virtual Windows on the MAC arm it is also not working, so the windows drivers don't work either on a virtual windows machine.
+2 votes
by anonymous
Hi Chris,

I also wanted to use Parallels on my new Mac M1 but seems like mission impossible?

regards, dejan