FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
381 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous

Hi, 

I am working with a FMB204 (Firmware version 03.25.15 Rev:32) and I am trying to parse data sent with Codec 8 Extended using the instructions in the wiki. In addition to that I have 8 BLE beacons (4x iBeacon, 4x Eddystone). The FMB204 is set up according to the instructions here.

I am able to correctly parse everything from Preamble to Speed (the last two bytes of the GPS element), and parsing the IO Element is usually working too, but after the Value of Variable Length IO I would expect the Number of Data 2 and CRC-16 parts of the data. That should be 5 bytes, therefore 10 characters in the hexadecimal string. But in fact there are a little over 2000 characters following (string has a total length of round about 2500 characters) and I have no idea how to interpret them. Can someone help?

One of the data strings I used to test is the one after my signature.

Thank you.

J.

00000000000004da8e0f0000017b2faed86900062e2af61fc998bd0006004a0d000501810001000000000000000000010181008b1121f483028e0590483880f1b0799dc6d70a1e611e61b401c8417d95d5cc42dd7f01777777777777b421fa141ce7f18841efa064f6c72d80f3561a0a1a0ab0218519434fefb245e8b6cf46cf50f09e6622b822b8a001056cc23b020dcec9cf0c666666666666aa01e9da70381410df24038a999999999999a3010882d4374502816cb64e8888888888889d0000017b2faedc5000062e2af61fc998bd0005004a0d000000f0000c000500ef0100f00000150300c800004501000500b5000500b600040042300f00430e25004400d7000200f100006659001000000aa7000000000000017b2faee80800062e2bdf1fc9989b0002006c0d000500f0000c000500ef0100f00100150300c800004501000500b5000600b600040042301000430e25004400d7000200f100006659001000000aaa000000000000017b2faef7a800062e2c961fc998590000005e0d000000f0000c000500ef0100f00000150300c800004501000500b5000500b600040042300c00430e27004400d7000200f100006659001000000aaa000000000000017b2faf4d9900062e2c961fc99859fffe005e0b0000018100010000000000000000000101810001110000017b2faf612000062e2d4e1fc99931fff3003b0c000500f0000c000500ef0100f00100150300c800004501000500b5000600b600040042301000430e30004400d7000200f100006659001000000aaa000000000000017b2faf789000062e2da11fc99985fff300290b000000f0000c000500ef0100f00000150300c800004501000500b5000600b600040042301000430e30004400d7000200f100006659001000000aad000000000000017b2fafc2c900062e2da11fc99985fff300290b0000018100010000000000000000000101810001110000017b2fb037f900062e2da11fc99985fff300290c0000018100010000000000000000000101810001110000017b2fb0ad2900062e2da11fc99985fff300290c00000181000100000000000000000001018100791101c8417d95d5cc42dd7f01777777777777b321fa141ce7f18841efa064f6c72d80f3561a0a1a0ab621f483028e0590483880f1b0799dc6d70a1e611e61b62125e2c03e654a4eef86f7531a0fbd8cf2270f270fa401e9da70381410df24038a999999999999a501056cc23b020dcec9cf0c666666666666ab0000017b2fb0dc0800062e2f201fc99942fff000520c000700f0000c000500ef0100f00100150400c800004501000500b5000600b600040042301000430e3b004400d7000200f100006659001000000ab4000000000000017b2fb0eba800062e2ede1fc99910ffef00500b000000f0000c000500ef0100f00000150400c800004501000500b5000600b600050042300e00430e3b004400d7000200f100006659001000000ab4000000000000017b2fb1225900062e2ede1fc99910ffef00500b0000018100010000000000000000000101810001110000017b2fb1978900062e2ede1fc99910ffef00500c0000018100010000000000000000000101810001110000017b2fb19b7000062e2db11fc995beffef00b70c000a00f0000c000500ef0100f00100150300c800004501000500b5000500b600040042300c00430e3b004400d6000200f100006659001000000abe000000000f00006b01

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hello

Provided data packet is not single record, there are multiple records in it, after first record end, there is a timestamp of next record.

Regards
Best answer
by anonymous
Well, I should have figured that out myself...

Thank you very much.
0 votes
by anonymous

Thank you very much.  teatv apk

spice money