FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE
Ask a question

3743 questions

4265 answers

3170 comments

41442 members

Ask a question
0 votes
145 views
in Vehicle tracking by
Hello,
i have some Blue Coin / Blue Puck Devices, goal is to connect them with a FMC130. Now i read that i need an Android Phone with NFC and the "Device Manager Mobile" to activate / configure. But we have no Android with NFC.

Is there a "Device Manager" for Windows, like the "Device Manager Mobile" to configure the ELA Devices ?

Or is there an other way how i can activate / configure the Blue Coin / Blue Puck ?

Thanks

Tom

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hello

Thanks for your question

Please see the information on the manufacturer's website

https://elainnovation.com/en/device-manager-suite/

Best regards
Best answer
+2 votes
by
Thank you ! That helps.

Best regards

Tom