FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

4167 questions

4739 answers

3460 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+1 vote
539 views
in Vehicle tracking by anonymous

Dear Support,

This is Saad from Prodigy System one of your clients in Yemen. we tried to contact you via email as usual with (support@teltonika.ae) but got no answer. also we tried contacting via website (teltonika-iot-group.com) with UAE but also got no response.

we would like to update our FMB920 devices to latest firmware, could you provide us the required file?. or could you point us to a valid support email who we could get the firmware from? we need this ASAP.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hello Saad,

Thank you for your question.

Unfortunately, we cannot provide any firmware version by the crowd support forum, we recommend you contact with your sales manager.

If you don't have any contacts with our Sale managers, please contact with them on our official

website https://teltonika-iot-group.com/

and click on "Contact Us" button. When you will click, please fill the form and submit it.

Note: as a topic, please choose "Vehicle telematics".

Or you can send an e-mail with description of your situation to info@teltonika.lt

Best Regards,
by
Hello and thanks for your reply.

I already did send an email to info@teltonika.lt but unfortunately got no reply. Also I did go to website mentioned and sent form to UAE office, also got no response. Why its not easy anymore to get support for products I bought? Teltonika used to be fast at customer service but now its too hard to get to someone to talk to. We (prodigy systems) are clients since 2008 and never faced this issue until now. So please if anyone could direct me to an email of a person that is willing to reply would be great. This is not acceptable.
+2 votes
by anonymous

Till now there is no answer from any of those

- info@teltonika.lt

website https://teltonika-iot-group.com (UAE contact form)

support@teltonika.ae

unfortunately Teltonika has become bad with dealing with its long term customers and partners. if any moderator sees this, thanks for nothing.

by
Hello Saad,

We apologize for the delayed answer and will contact the responsible departments to contact you as soon as possible.

Best Regards,