Hi guys,
Im having an issue with south and east coordinates.
If i use the example from the document (North and West coordinates) everything works
AVLDATA: [u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x3f', u'0xeb', u'0x55', u'0xff', u'0x74', u'0x0', u'0xf', u'0xe', u'0xa8', u'0x50', u'0x20', u'0x9a', u'0x69', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0xae', u'0x0', u'0xb9', u'0xb', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x7', u'0xa', u'0x5', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x2', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x3', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x4', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x20', u'0x0', u'0x2', u'0x0', u'0x18', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x46', u'0x1', u'0x29', u'0x2', u'0x0', u'0xc7', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x4c', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x0', u'0x3e', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x5b', u'0x19', u'0x8c', u'0x74', u'0x98', u'0x0', u'0xf', u'0xd', u'0xbc', u'0x50', u'0x20', u'0x95', u'0x87', u'0x2f', u'0x0', u'0xae', u'0x0', u'0xb9', u'0xb', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x7', u'0xa', u'0x5', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x2', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x3', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x4', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x20', u'0x0', u'0x2', u'0x0', u'0x18', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x46', u'0x1', u'0x29', u'0x2', u'0x0', u'0xc7', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x4c', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x0', u'0x3e', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0']
longitude [u'0xf', u'0xe', u'0xa8', u'0x50'] 252618832 25.2618832
latitude [u'0x20', u'0x9a', u'0x69', u'0x0'] 546990336 54.6990336
But when i insert data from south/east coordinates
AVLDATA [u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x70', u'0xc0', u'0xfe', u'0xd', u'0x80', u'0x0', u'0xd4', u'0x74', u'0xe6', u'0x63', u'0xea', u'0xb', u'0xd1', u'0xfd', u'0x0', u'0x17', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0xc', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0xc', u'0x5', u'0xef', u'0x0', u'0xf0', u'0x0', u'0x15', u'0x3', u'0xc8', u'0x0', u'0x45', u'0x1', u'0x5', u'0xb5', u'0x0', u'0x6', u'0xb6', u'0x0', u'0x5', u'0x42', u'0x30', u'0x81', u'0x43', u'0xf', u'0xa0', u'0x44', u'0x0', u'0x90', u'0x2', u'0xf1', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x1d', u'0x2a', u'0x10', u'0x0', u'0x0', u'0x1', u'0x54', u'0x0']
longitude [u'0xd4', u'0x74', u'0xe6', u'0x63'] 3564430947 -73.0536349
latitude [u'0xea', u'0xb', u'0xd1', u'0xfd'] 3926643197 -36.8324099
Im using a twosComplement method for binary, which consist in invert 0 to 1 and 1 to 0, something i find its not really clear in the documentation. The coordinate is close to the real position but not exactly the same as the one from the configurator.exe software. So in the transformation im doing somthing not exactly right but dont know what.
Thanks.