FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE
Ask a question

3739 questions

4262 answers

3169 comments

41174 members

Ask a question
0 votes
737 views
in Vehicle tracking by

Hi guys,

I'am working on device `FM3001` and sometimes device sends me IO data with wrong values.
E.g.: sometimes server receives parameter `ignition` as big number instead of `1` or `0`.
It could be happen with any parameter as you can see on image below:
data

By the way i have another device `FM36M1` and he sends data well without some "unexpected" numbers.
What can i attach to verify that it's my fault and device is working well?

Thanks.

by
Guys, will be appreciate to any help.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Found a issue in my parser via tool "Teltonika Data Parser".
Best answer
0 votes
by
Hi, Dim

As I understand, the screenshot shows data in DB, so maybe your software processes data from FM3001 incorreectly. Can you provide some examples of packets from FM3001, received by your server?
by

Hi, thank you for fast answer.

Yes, you are correct: parsed data is from DB.
1. Here is payload from device:
`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`

And here is parsed data (selected rows are from payload above) in DB:


2. Here is another one payload:
`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`

And parsed data in DB:


Thanks,